PROBATION DOESN'T AUTOMATICALLY CONTINUE THE TOLLING PERIOD AFTER BEING ADJUDICATED
[…] State, 402 So.2d 43, 44 (Fla. 4th DCA 1981)), review granted, 29 So.3d 292 (Fla.2009); 69*69 Jones v. State, 964 So.2d 167, 170 (Fla. 5th DCA 2007) ("Once a term of probation expires, a court lacks jurisdiction to entertain an application for a revocation of probation based upon a violation that occurred during the probation period unless, during the term of probation, appropriate steps were taken to revoke or modify probation."); see also § 948.04(2), Fla. Stat. (2007) ("Upon the termination of the period of probation, the probationer shall be released from probation and is not liable to sentence for the offense for which probation was allowed.")…